ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PAVO - IMO 8607725

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:PAVOAdded:Jan 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:8607725Hits:476
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Antigua flag coastal container vessel Pavo , bt. 1986, gt. 3300, downstream river Elbe on 26.5.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Reeperbahn
IMO:8607725
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218796000
Callsign:DJHB2
Former name(s):
- Kale (Until 2014 Jul 09)
- Ranosen (Until 2011 May)
- Pavo (Until 2007 Oct)
- Pride Of Foynes (Until 2006 Oct 12)
- Pavo (Until 2006 Mar)
- Normed Istanbul (Until 2001 Sep)
- Pavo (Until 2000 Dec)
- Seevetal (Until 1998 Sep 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,300 tons
Summer DWT:4,107 tons
Length:92 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°55’12.84” N, 18°27’33.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 86° (89°)
Destination:
Location:Lubeck
Arrival:11th Dec 2017
18:00:52 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 11th, 18:00:52 UTCLubeck
2017 December 6th, 06:00:37 UTCRostock
2017 December 2nd, 06:00:16 UTCPaldiski
2017 November 28th, 06:00:22 UTCLubeck
2017 November 22nd, 10:00:33 UTCGdynia
2017 November 11th, 15:30:14 UTCLubeck
2017 November 7th, 21:00:36 UTCRiga
2017 November 5th, 06:00:47 UTCRostock #f
2017 November 5th, 06:00:04 UTCRostock
2017 November 2nd, 16:00:36 UTCParnu
More Of This Ship
REEPERBAHN
© 3SX
REEPERBAHN
© Malte Classens
REEPERBAHN
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 476 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!