ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTA RITA - IMO 9128439

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:SANTA RITAAdded:Dec 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:9128439Hits:815
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Santa Rita am 17.08.01 in Hamburg

Baujahr: 1996
Bauwerft, Nummer: Varna 505
ex-Namen: Northern Grace
Länge: 186.45m
Breite: 30.07m
Tragfähigkeit: 41515 Tonnen
Vermessung: 25190 GT
Flagge: Liberia
Heimathafen: Monrovia
Vessel Identification
Name:Lancelot V
IMO:9128439
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353271000
Callsign:3ETY5
Former name(s):
- St.nicholas (Until 2014 Feb)
- Tina Two (Until 2006 Jul)
- Santa Rita (Until 2003 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,190 tons
Summer DWT:41,515 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LANCELOT V
© John Wilson
LANCELOT V
© John Wilson
LANCELOT V
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 815 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!