ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DONA LIBERTA - IMO 9008639

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:DONA LIBERTAAdded:Dec 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:9008639Hits:683
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Rotterdam 28-9-'05
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Pearl
IMO:9008639
Flag:Vanuatu
MMSI:529646000
Callsign:T3JV2
Former name(s):
- Dona Liberta (Until 2013 Aug)
- Sun An (Until 2004 Oct)
- Emerald Reefer (Until 1998 May)
- Sanwa Hope (Until 1995 Dec)
- Pearl Island (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,430 tons
Summer DWT:5,134 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DONA LIBERTA
© Henk Jungerius
Dona Liberta
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Dona Liberta
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 683 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!