ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AURORA I - IMO 8705266

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:AURORA IAdded:Dec 31, 2008
Captured:July 27, 1992IMO:8705266Hits:1,298
Location:Vancouver, Canada
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
AURORA I as shown while departing Vancouver on July 27, 1992.

Roy Thorsteinson photo via Marc Piché.
Vessel Identification
Name:Megastar Taurus
IMO:8705266
MMSI:354264000
Callsign:3FPT4
Former name(s):
- Aurora I (Until 1994 Jul)
- Aurora (Until 1994)
- Lady Diana (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:3,341 tons
Summer DWT:267 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°20’26.58” N, 14°4’8.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 137° (137°)
Destination:
Location:Sibenik
Arrival:17th Sep 2018
09:00:55 UTC
Last update:
7 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 09:00:57 UTCSibenik
2018 September 3rd, 05:30:47 UTCRovinj
2018 September 1st, 06:00:27 UTCVenice
2018 August 31st, 06:00:54 UTCPiran
2018 August 21st, 09:00:16 UTCSibenik
2018 August 20th, 05:45:57 UTCRovinj
2018 August 18th, 06:30:31 UTCVenice
2018 August 17th, 06:00:24 UTCPiran
2018 August 7th, 09:30:15 UTCSibenik
2018 August 6th, 05:00:02 UTCRovinj
More Of This Ship
CRYSTAL ESPRIT
© Drago Brdar
CRYSTAL ESPRIT
© Dick Gorter
Aurora 1
© garry2a
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,298 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!