ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LOTUS - IMO 9052692

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Carstens [View profile]Title:LOTUSAdded:Dec 31, 2008
Captured:December 31, 2008IMO:9052692Hits:525
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Seen in the port of Køge, Denmark, December 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Vestfjord
IMO:9052692
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246162000
Callsign:PGFG
Former name(s):
- Lotus (Until 2011 Jan)
- Nescio (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,596 tons
Summer DWT:2,280 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°54’5.74” N, 4°34’20.93” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 193° (453°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:5th Nov 2018
15:30:14 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 11th, 20:00:23 UTCLvrix
2018 July 4th, 21:00:04 UTCGbbos
2018 July 2nd, 12:00:01 UTCNlams
2018 June 20th, 15:00:54 UTCEsavs
2018 June 19th, 02:00:07 UTCEspas
2018 May 24th, 10:00:01 UTCErith
2018 May 15th, 23:00:09 UTCGb Lon
2018 May 13th, 10:00:00 UTCGbsho
2018 May 9th, 12:00:09 UTCIe Dub
2018 May 4th, 13:30:58 UTCGblon
More Of This Ship
BON VIVANT
© erwin willemse
BON VIVANT
© erwin willemse
Bon Vivant
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 525 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!