ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC INDIA - IMO 8918069

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:MSC INDIAAdded:Dec 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:8918069Hits:630
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
23/12 2008, MSC India in Larvik Norway, beeing moored.
She and sister MSC Grace has been around lately, perhaps they will bee regulars?

"MSC India"
(Bruse pushing)
Tomas
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc India
IMO:8918069
Former name(s):
- Albert Bridge (Until 2002 Jan)
- Kiribati Chief (Until 2001 Sep)
- Niugini Chief (Until 2001 Feb)
- Chekiang (Until 1999 Mar)
- Albert Bridge (Until 1998)
- Nedlloyd Everest (Until 1997 Jul)
- Aleksandr Marinesko (Until 1995 Jun)
- Orient Shreyas (Until 1995 Jan)
- Aleksandr Marinesko (Until 1993 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,258 tons
Summer DWT:24,330 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC INDIA
© Michael Neidig
MSC INDIA
© Arne Jürgens
MSC INDIA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on Jan 02, 2009 07:52 (9 years ago)
Hi Tomas,

I think so, at least MSC schedule is saying MSC INDIA will continue on the Norwegian route. As here in the Baltic they have now a bit bigger ships.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 630 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!