ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELMONTE - IMO 9336581

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arthur Terry [View profile]Title:BELMONTEAdded:Dec 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:9336581Hits:573
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Discharging coal from Ust Luga at RPD/Bristol 30/12/08.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ads Galtesund
IMO:9336581
Flag:Norway
MMSI:257862000
Callsign:LAVH7
Former name(s):
- Belmonte (Until 2014 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,643 tons
Summer DWT:75,395 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°4’17.22” N, 140°27’9.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 31° (29°)
Destination:
Location:Jpchb
Arrival:12th Jul 2018
22:10:50 UTC
Last update:
9 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 12th, 22:10:50 UTCJpchb
2018 July 9th, 10:30:48 UTCJpukb
2018 June 18th, 18:00:54 UTCAu Ntl
More Of This Ship
ADS GALTESUND
© Ships lover
BEL MONTE
© har
ADS GALTESUND
© Ships lover
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 573 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!