ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Patria - IMO 8408662

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:PatriaAdded:Sep 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:8408662Hits:1,254
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Patria, 1985, gt 5,586. MLT, Valletta.

Orion Schiff. - Reith and Co.

Sungreen-91, Clipper Maestro-87

11/01/2002 Plymouth departure.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vimaru Ac
IMO:8408662
Flag:Kiribati
MMSI:529330000
Callsign:T3WR
Former name(s):
- Ho Mao (Until 2010 Nov)
- Patria (Until 2004 Mar)
- Sungreen (Until 1991 Aug)
- Clipper Maestro (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,586 tons
Summer DWT:8,880 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Tarawa
Class society:Vietnam Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PATRIA
© TYZEF29
PATRIA
© Amani
VIMARU ACE
© carimar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,254 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!