ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC LEA - IMO 9162643

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel FLOCH [View profile]Title:MSC LEAAdded:Dec 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:9162643Hits:426
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
31.12.2008 - Leaving Brest.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Lea
IMO:9162643
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215101000
Callsign:9HA2639
Former name(s):
- Shropshire (Until 2009 Aug 17)
- Adcl Sabrina (Until 2009 Aug 17)
- Shropshire (Until 2004 Nov)
- Adcl Sabrina (Until 2001 Oct)
- Norasia Sabrina (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:24,836 tons
Summer DWT:14,150 tons
Length:216 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°18’19.22” N, 23°39’11.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 188° (184°)
Destination:
Location:Grpir-itgit
Arrival:26th Sep 2018
23:00:03 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 23:00:16 UTCSikop>ittrs
2018 November 2nd, 01:00:37 UTCItvce>ilhfa
2018 September 4th, 02:00:28 UTCItran>itvce
2018 September 4th, 02:00:01 UTCItvce>ilhfa
2018 September 1st, 17:00:58 UTCIttrs-itran
2018 September 1st, 17:00:09 UTCSikop-ittrs
2018 August 27th, 04:00:54 UTCIlhfa>ilash
2018 August 26th, 02:00:02 UTCItvce>ilhfa
2018 August 20th, 21:00:11 UTCItran>itvce
2018 August 18th, 04:00:54 UTCIttrs>itran
More Of This Ship
MSC LEA
© Dragec
MSC LEA
© Aljaz Hrvatin
MSC LEA
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 426 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!