ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Stratis II - IMO 7235783

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:Stratis IIAdded:Dec 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:7235783Hits:661
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Barcelona, Spain
Flag: Panama
CS: 3EHC
GT: 1789 tons
Year of build: 1973.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Fatima
IMO:7235783
Former name(s):
- Stratis Ii (Until 2009 Dec)
- Straits Ii (Until 2009)
- Tzefil (Until 2006 Aug)
- Ippocratis (Until 2001 Jun)
- Nabil (Until 1994 Sep)
- Alden (Until 1994 Mar)
- Nabeel (Until 1986)
- Eerbeek (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,789 tons
Summer DWT:3,068 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NABEEL
© PWR
EERBEEK
© PWR
Stratis II
© Jerzy Rakowski
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 661 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!