ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ICE STAR - IMO 9428229

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:ICE STARAdded:Dec 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:9428229Hits:863
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Bremen, 31.Dec.08 - arrived for lay-up on 29.Dec.08 | IMO 9428229 | MMSI 236 470 000 | type: Container | flag: Gibraltar | CS: ZDIN9 | GT 7.547 | dwt 8.248 | loa 129,59 m | beam 20,60 m | draft 7,40 m | Intake: 698 TEU | yob: 2008; Yard: Sainty Shipbuilding, Jiangdu/China | Owner/Manager/Operator: Reederei Werner Bockstiegel, Hamburg/Germany.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ice Star
IMO:9428229
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305413000
Callsign:V2EF5
Former name(s):
- Mell Seletar (Until 2011 Aug 30)
- Ice Star (Until 2009 Jul 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,545 tons
Summer DWT:8,143 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°38’39.1” N, 4°51’49.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 21° (23°)
Destination:
Location:To Order
Arrival:30th May 2018
16:00:08 UTC
Last update:
5 months 28 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 30th, 16:00:08 UTCTo Order
2018 May 27th, 07:00:02 UTCDe Ham Via Kiel
2018 May 17th, 16:00:03 UTCDe Kel
2018 May 14th, 23:00:44 UTCBe Anr
2018 May 8th, 12:00:46 UTCNl Rtm
2018 May 4th, 06:00:30 UTCIe Ork
2018 April 29th, 01:00:05 UTCNl Rtm
2018 April 25th, 04:00:08 UTCIe Ork
2018 April 21st, 18:00:31 UTCNl Rtm
2018 April 17th, 03:30:11 UTCIe Ork
More Of This Ship
ICE STAR
© Aleksi Lindström
ICE STAR
© Aleksi Lindström
ICE STAR
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 863 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!