ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ICE CRYSTAL & ICE STAR - IMO 9440590

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:ICE CRYSTAL & ICE STARAdded:Dec 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:9440590Hits:442
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Ice Crystal | IMO 9440590 | arrived at Bremen 27.Dec.08
Ice Star | IMO 9428229 | arrived at Bremen 29.Dec.08

both sisters laid up, waiting for better times.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ice Crystal
IMO:9440590
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305412000
Callsign:V2EF4
Former name(s):
- Mell Senang (Until 2011 May 30)
- Ice Crystal (Until 2009 Jun 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,545 tons
Summer DWT:8,248 tons
Length:129 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°48’35.11” N, 3°22’31.6” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.6kts, 276° (233°)
Destination:
Location:Be Anr
Arrival:19th Sep 2018
02:00:07 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 16:15:06 UTCNeue Weser Anchorage
2018 July 17th, 11:15:59 UTCWeser Anchorage
2018 July 17th, 11:15:40 UTCDebrv
2018 July 17th, 11:15:17 UTCDebrv
2018 June 23rd, 18:00:44 UTCAubenelbe
2018 June 22nd, 19:00:51 UTCDeham Via Nok
2018 June 22nd, 19:00:34 UTCDeham
2018 June 19th, 19:00:59 UTCSe Had
2018 June 18th, 05:00:14 UTCSegot
2018 June 15th, 17:00:56 UTCDe Ham
More Of This Ship
ICE CRYSTAL
© Marcus-S
SUNSET X
© Ulf Kornfeld
Ice Crystal
© Miguel Muņiz Feito
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 442 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!