ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

F SPIRIT - IMO 9080170

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:F SPIRITAdded:Dec 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:9080170Hits:745
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, 31.Dec.08 | IMO 9080170 | MMSI 538 003 040 | type: gen.cargo | ex-Forum Fiji III, ex-Salzach, ex-Ever Amply | flag: Marshall Islnds/Majuro | CS: V7NY9 | GT 7.662 | dwt 9.370 | loa 126,08 m | beam 20,04 m | draft 8,08 m | yob: 1995; Varna Shipyard, Varna/Bulgaria | Owner: AFD Shipping, Marshall Islands | Manager/Operator: NAF Shipping, Piraeus/Greece.
Vessel Identification
Name:Russel Rani
IMO:9080170
Former name(s):
- F Spirit (Until 2011 May)
- Forum Fiji Iii (Until 2008 May)
- Salzach (Until 2006 Mar)
- Ever Amply (Until 2000 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,662 tons
Summer DWT:9,370 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
F SPIRIT
© Alec Sansen
F SPIRIT
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
F SPIRIT
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 745 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!