ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SELVAAGSUND - IMO 9052678

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:SELVAAGSUNDAdded:Dec 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:9052678Hits:662
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, 31.Dec.08 | IMO 9052678 | MMSI 377 134 000 | type: gen.cargo | ex-Aurora, ex-Michel, ex-Sea Rhine, ex-Michel | falg: St.Vincent & Grenadines/Kingstown | CS: J8B3801 | GT 1.576 | dwt 2.246 | loa 81,70 m | beam 11,10 m | draft 4,12 m | yob: 1993; Shipyard Bijlsma, Wartena/The Netherlands | Owner: Berge Rederi AS, Norway | Manager/Operator: Transmar AS, Norway.
Vessel Identification
Name:Selvaagsund
IMO:9052678
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377134000
Callsign:J8B3801
Former name(s):
- Aurora (Until 2008 Feb)
- Michel (Until 2006 Feb)
- Sea Rhine (Until 2005 Oct)
- Michel (Until 2002 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,598 tons
Summer DWT:2,246 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°43’24.22” N, 11°2’6.67” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 78° (78°)
Destination:
Location:Skogn
Arrival:11th Dec 2018
09:00:52 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 6 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 11:00:04 UTCEide
2018 September 6th, 11:00:31 UTCHalsa
2018 August 31st, 09:00:59 UTCGhent
2018 August 29th, 03:00:41 UTCLeer
2018 August 23rd, 16:00:43 UTCNohek
2018 August 11th, 05:45:26 UTCEgersund
2018 August 11th, 05:00:45 UTCEgersund
2018 August 10th, 03:00:00 UTCMaloy
2018 August 7th, 01:00:15 UTCBergneset
2018 August 1st, 06:00:14 UTCFrdrikstad
More Of This Ship
SELVAAGSUND
© Ulf Kornfeld
Selvaagsund
© Frits Olinga
Selvaagsund
© bjørnar Henningsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 662 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!