ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIKHAIL LOMONOSOV - IMO 9216482

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MIKHAIL LOMONOSOVAdded:Dec 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:9216482Hits:545
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Mikhail Lomonosov passing the Europaterminal at the port of Antwerp (28-12-2008).
imo: 9216482
build: 2000
flag: Russia
ex-name:
Validus
Vento di Garbi
Validus
Millenium
Millennium
Vessel Identification
Name:Mikhail Lomonosov
IMO:9216482
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273343810
Callsign:UBTE3
Former name(s):
- Validus (Until 2007 Dec)
- Vento Di Garbi (Until 2003 Nov)
- Validus (Until 2003 Jan)
- Millennium (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,990 tons
Summer DWT:4,805 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Akhtubinsk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°38’36.83” N, 19°52’27.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 137° (136°)
Destination:
Location:Lv Rix
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
13:00:00 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 42 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 25th, 03:00:19 UTCSt.petersburg Vianok
2018 June 21st, 13:00:00 UTCLv Rix
2018 June 17th, 10:00:09 UTCRuled
2018 June 15th, 10:00:45 UTCLv Rix
2018 June 8th, 05:00:56 UTCSe Nrk
2018 June 2nd, 00:00:31 UTCRu Ulu
2018 May 15th, 03:00:27 UTCFr Dkk
2018 May 9th, 05:00:56 UTCBeanr
2018 May 2nd, 05:00:10 UTCRu Led
2018 April 29th, 13:00:18 UTCLv Rix
More Of This Ship
MIKHAIL LOMONOSOV
© Godra
MIKHAIL LOMONOSOV
© Godra
MIKHAIL LOMONOSOV
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 545 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!