ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BSLE ENDURANCE - IMO 7704473

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:BSLE ENDURANCEAdded:Dec 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:7704473Hits:659
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BSLE Endurance berthed at the port of Antwerp (28-12-2008).
imo: 7704473
build: 1978
flag: Cyprus
ex-name:
Delmas Aloe
Agulhas xpress
Agulhas
Vessel Identification
Name:Bsle Endurance
IMO:7704473
Former name(s):
- Delmas Aloe (Until 2006 Mar)
- Agulhas Express (Until 2003 Feb)
- Agulhas (Until 2001 May)
- Nedlloyd Baltimore (Until 1993 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,792 tons
Summer DWT:22,500 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BSLE Endurance
© Maik R.
BSLE Endurance
© Andreas Spörri
BSLE Endurance
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jan 01, 2009 15:49 (9 years ago)
Hi Frederik and Gerda,

I'm very happy to see you like this elderly lady. She still looks very good.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jan 01, 2009 02:45 (9 years ago)
Very nice view of this older freighter.
Greetz,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Marie-Anne on Dec 31, 2008 18:59 (9 years ago)
Thank you!! 8-) :-P
Magogman on Dec 31, 2008 18:54 (9 years ago)
nice! :lol:
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 659 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!