ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSCL FELIXSTOWE - IMO 9227039

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:CSCL FELIXSTOWEAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9227039Hits:440
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Cyprus flag container vessel CSCL Felixtowe, bt. 2002, gt. 39941, downstream river Elbe on 27.5.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Seaspan Felixstowe
IMO:9227039
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477020100
Callsign:VRBH8
Former name(s):
- Cscl Felixstowe (Until 2012 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,941 tons
Summer DWT:50,790 tons
Length:260 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°10’6.86” N, 118°19’35.03” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.4kts, 322° (340°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin
Arrival:13th Nov 2017
17:30:34 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 13th, 17:30:34 UTCSgsin
2017 November 8th, 07:00:12 UTCSingapore
2017 November 1st, 09:00:09 UTCShekou
2017 October 30th, 09:00:07 UTCXiamen
2017 October 28th, 16:01:09 UTCKaohsiung
2017 September 26th, 09:30:26 UTCZhoushan
2017 September 25th, 11:00:19 UTCNingbo
2017 September 22nd, 09:00:21 UTCNagoya
2017 September 21st, 00:40:28 UTCKobe
2017 July 31st, 21:00:37 UTCMarsaxlokk
More Of This Ship
SEASPAN FELIXSTOWE
© Emmanuel.L
Seaspan Felixstowe
© Dennis Mortimer
Seaspan Felixstowe
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 440 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!