ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC TAMPA - IMO 8300133

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MSC TAMPAAdded:Dec 31, 2008
Captured:December 31, 2008IMO:8300133Hits:693
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Leaving from Valencia Port on 31/12/2008.
Call Sign : C6QY4
MMSI : 309335000
Gross tonnage : 43.332, DWT : 53.325
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Bahamas
Dimensions : 269,98 x 32,26 x 13,02 m
TEU : 3.840, Reefer points : 202
Main Engine : B&W 12L90GBE _ Bhp.: 47.487, Kw.: 34.927, Speed : 24 Kn
Shipbuilder : Odense Staalskibsvaerft A/S - Lindo (DNK). Yard No. 101
Name of ship : MSC TAMPA, 2007/02.
Former names : Louis Maersk, 1984/03. Maersk Tampa, 1999/11.
Later name : TAMPA, 2009/03.
Broken Up since 28/03/2009 at Alang (IND).
Light Displacement Tonnage : 18.710
Total Scrap Price (US$) : 5.238.800
Vessel Identification
Name:Tampa
IMO:8300133
Former name(s):
- Msc Tampa (Until 2009 Mar)
- Maersk Tampa (Until 2007 Feb)
- Louis Maersk (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:43,332 tons
Summer DWT:53,325 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC TAMPA
© Guilherme Z. Secatto
MSC TAMPA
© Guilherme Z. Secatto
MSC TAMPA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 693 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!