ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON TYNE - IMO 7915307

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jose Miralles Pol [View profile]Title:WILSON TYNEAdded:Dec 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:7915307Hits:433
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
at Castellon 31-12-2008

GT: 4913
Year: 1980
LOA: 110,55 mts
Flag: Malta
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Tyne
IMO:7915307
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248245000
Callsign:9HWY5
Former name(s):
- Hordnes (Until 2003 Apr)
- Barra Head (Until 1996 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,913 tons
Summer DWT:7,106 tons
Length:111 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°58’18” N, 28°56’18.7” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 86° (251°)
Destination:
Location:Beirut
Arrival:27th Apr 2018
06:00:58 UTC
Last update:
3 months 9 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 27th, 06:00:58 UTCBeirut
2018 April 16th, 18:00:44 UTCMariupol
2018 March 30th, 21:00:52 UTCCivitavecchia
2018 March 28th, 04:00:17 UTCSavona
2017 December 15th, 20:00:34 UTCDiliskelese
More Of This Ship
Ali S.
© Russell Judge
Wilson Tyne
© Pilot Frans
Wilson Tyne
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 433 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!