ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Afamia - IMO 7710642

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:valeriy [View profile]Title:AfamiaAdded:Dec 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:7710642Hits:762
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Odessa port 11 Aug 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Afamia
IMO:7710642
Former name(s):
- Heng Shun (Until 2004 Nov)
- Larak (Until 2000 Dec)
- Estro (Until 1991 Dec)
- Maestro (Until 1991 Feb)
- Carolina Express (Until 1988)
- Karen S (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,767 tons
Summer DWT:15,844 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Karen S
© Capt. Jan Melchers
AFAMIA
© MAHMOUD SHD
AFAMIA
© MAHMOUD SHD
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 762 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!