ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AYHAN BAYRAKTAR - IMO 8520898

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:valeriy [View profile]Title:AYHAN BAYRAKTARAdded:Dec 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:8520898Hits:639
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Odessa port 11 Aug 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Ayhan Bayraktar
IMO:8520898
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000092
Callsign:TCAV
Former name(s):
- Sarabar I (Until 1990 Jan)
- Hasan B (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,417 tons
Summer DWT:5,610 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°43’45.69” N, 37°47’44.83” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 214° (331°)
Destination:
Location:Novorossiysk
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
13:00:26 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 23rd, 13:00:26 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 June 4th, 07:00:33 UTCBerdyansk
2018 May 18th, 16:00:16 UTCBartin
2018 May 14th, 14:00:32 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 May 4th, 16:00:53 UTCNikolaev
2018 April 9th, 22:00:55 UTCKherson
2018 April 1st, 18:00:32 UTCIzmir
2018 March 26th, 12:00:06 UTCKherson
More Of This Ship
AYHAN BAYRAKTAR
© Cavit Ege Tulša
Ayhan Bayraktar
© Vladimir Knyaz
Ayhan Bayraktar
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 639 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!