ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTORA - IMO 9171101

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joao Viana [View profile]Title:ANTORAAdded:Dec 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:9171101Hits:539
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Figueira da Foz 20081231.ANTORA,Ex Anpero,Ex Wani Tofte,Ex Northern Island.Leaving Figueira.Call Sign=ZDFN2.Gross Tonnage=2446.Year of Build=1998.Flag=Gibraltar.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordica
IMO:9171101
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236188000
Callsign:ZDFN2
Former name(s):
- Antora (Until 2010 Jun 24)
- Anpero (Until 2007 Aug)
- Wani Tofte (Until 2005 Jan 07)
- Anpero (Until 2004 Feb 20)
- Northern Island (Until 2001 Dec 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,675 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°37’16.57” N, 9°32’27.44” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 322° (181°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
11:00:29 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 11:00:29 UTCHamburg
2018 August 15th, 23:30:28 UTCEmden
2018 August 6th, 17:00:10 UTCGoole
2018 July 31st, 22:30:39 UTCHelsingborg
2018 July 28th, 08:30:16 UTCSzczecin
2018 July 16th, 08:30:48 UTCOrder
2018 July 16th, 08:30:24 UTCGoole
2018 July 9th, 07:00:39 UTCHelsinborg
2018 July 4th, 15:00:32 UTCStorugns
2018 June 30th, 07:00:04 UTCSzczecin
More Of This Ship
Prosna
© Colwyn Grace
Prosna
© simonwp
PROSNA
© Eddie Walker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 539 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!