ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VAN DYCK - IMO 7531149

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:VAN DYCKAdded:Dec 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:7531149Hits:1,338
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Hook of Holland outbound on the New Waterway July 1977
when almost brand new.
Built 1977 by Sasebo H.I. 15456gt.
86 QUINQUELA MARTIN - 89 CMB QUADRANT - 91 MERZARIO BELGIO - 91 LONGAVI
BU Jiangyin 6.4.01
Vessel Identification
Name:Longavi
IMO:7531149
Former name(s):
- Merzario Belgio (Until 1991 Sep)
- Cmb Quadrant (Until 1991 Mar)
- Quinquela Martin (Until 1989 May)
- Van Dyck (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,008 tons
Summer DWT:20,632 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Longavi
© Tomislav Raymondi
Longavi
© Tomislav Raymondi
CMB QUADRANT
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Jan 01, 2009 10:56 (9 years ago)
Hi Gerolf,

me to and have another photo of her later in life somewhere!
Thought this older one would create more interest!

regards
Derek
Gerolf Drebes on Jan 01, 2009 09:14 (9 years ago)
Hi Derek,
another well know vessel to me, saw it several times at Hamburg and river Schelde.
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,338 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!