ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

En Avant 7 - IMO 7625483

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:En Avant 7Added:Jan 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:7625483Hits:460
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
En Avant 7 (Dordrecht)
IMO: 7625483
Call sign: PBEB
Gross tonnage: 108
LxBxDr: 22,5 x 6,8 x 3,2 m
Bollard Pull: 20 tons
Flag: The Netherlands
Speed: 12 kn
Built: 1981 - Yard: Damen No.: 2703 / Hardinxveld (NL)
Ex-Names: Lamnalco Petrel (81-82) > Lamnalco 24 (82-93) > BKS 286 (93-01)
Owner: Muller Dordrecht

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, seen at Willebroek (Belgium) 30/10/2008
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:En Avant 7
IMO:7625483
MMSI:246131000
Callsign:PBEB
Former name(s):
- Bks 286 (Until 2001 Mar)
- Lamnalco Petrel (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:108 tons
Summer DWT:66 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°47’57.31” N, 4°38’22.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 339° (204°)
Destination:
Location:Dordrecht
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
22:00:43 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 18th, 18:00:14 UTCDordrecht
2018 June 17th, 22:00:43 UTCDordrecht
2018 June 17th, 13:30:28 UTCSchiedam
2018 June 16th, 17:00:43 UTCDordrecht
2018 June 16th, 12:00:14 UTCAssist Living Stone
2018 June 16th, 08:00:43 UTCSchiedam
2018 June 6th, 03:00:44 UTCRotterdam Waalhaven
2018 June 5th, 22:00:46 UTCMaasvlakte
2018 June 4th, 15:30:51 UTCHoek Van Holland
2018 June 4th, 12:00:13 UTCBolnes
More Of This Ship
EN AVANT 7
© SF-Images
En Avant 7
© bulker
En Avant 7
© Freijsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 460 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!