ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

En Avant 7 - IMO 7625483

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:En Avant 7Added:Jan 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:7625483Hits:587
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
En Avant 7 (Dordrecht)
IMO: 7625483
Call sign: PBEB
Gross tonnage: 108
LxBxDr: 22,5 x 6,8 x 3,2 m
Bollard Pull: 20 tons
Flag: The Netherlands
Speed: 12 kn
Built: 1981 - Yard: Damen No.: 2703 / Hardinxveld (NL)
Ex-Names: Lamnalco Petrel (81-82) > Lamnalco 24 (82-93) > BKS 286 (93-01)
Owner: Muller Dordrecht

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, seen at Willebroek (Belgium) 30/10/2008
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:En Avant 7
IMO:7625483
MMSI:246131000
Callsign:PBEB
Former name(s):
- Bks 286 (Until 2001 Mar)
- Lamnalco Petrel (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:108 tons
Summer DWT:66 tons
Length:20 m
Beam:5 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°51’47.43” N, 4°20’5.03” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 148° (146°)
Destination:
Location:Dordrecht
Arrival:20th Oct 2018
14:30:54 UTC
Last update:
57 minutes 8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 18th, 18:00:14 UTCDordrecht
2018 September 7th, 16:00:53 UTCDordrecht
2018 September 6th, 06:00:38 UTCVlissingen
2018 September 4th, 20:30:09 UTCHemiksem
2018 September 1st, 09:00:43 UTCVlissingen
2018 August 29th, 04:30:51 UTCHoboken Belgium
2018 August 27th, 16:00:25 UTCHansweert
2018 August 27th, 16:00:02 UTCVlissingen
2018 August 21st, 10:00:05 UTCHansweert
2018 August 20th, 15:30:23 UTCVlissingen
More Of This Ship
EN AVANT 7
© Henk Jungerius
EN AVANT 7
© Henk Jungerius
En Avant 7
© Freijsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jan 03, 2009 09:46 (9 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne
It's an pretty tug and an strong one
Greetz
Gerda & Frederik
Marie-Anne on Jan 01, 2009 17:39 (9 years ago)
Very good close up of this pretty Tug Frederik and Gerda.
Fantatsic clear an bright colors.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 587 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!