ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CRANZ - IMO 7702126

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:CRANZAdded:Jan 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:7702126Hits:440
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Cranz (St. Johns)
IMO: 7702126
Call sign: V2QA9
G.T.: 2089
LxBxDr: 86,48 x 12,8 x 5,66 m
Capacity: 4001m Bales / 4130m Grain / 195 TEU
Speed: 13 kn
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Built: 1977 - Yard: Schiffswerft Hugo Peters & Co GmbH, No.:566 / Wewelsfleth - Germany
Ex-Names: Alita (77-95) > Christian (95-07)

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, getting moored at quay RCT Verbeke in Willebroek (Belgium) 23/10/2008
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Cranz
IMO:7702126
Former name(s):
- Christian (Until 2007 Nov)
- Alita (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,089 tons
Summer DWT:3,177 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Alita
© pieter melissen
CHRISTIAN
© Marcus-S
Alita
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jan 03, 2009 21:22 (9 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne,
May we present you "green enery" on board :lol:
Here you find weirdo thinks.
We hope that the windmill gives you not an deja veu!
Greetz
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Marie-Anne on Jan 01, 2009 17:40 (9 years ago)
What a beauty the Cranz is Frederik and Gerda,
It could be a new invention for the furute: A windmill on deck.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 440 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!