ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Stalingrad - IMO 8720979

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:StalingradAdded:Jan 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:8720979Hits:922
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Stalingrad (Vladivostok)
IMO: 8720979
Call sign: UHUB
G.T.: 4643
LxBxDr: 124,4 x 16,42 x 5,93 m
Capacity: 5800m Grain, 165 TEU
Number of Holds: 4
Speed: 12,5 kn
Flag: Russia - Yard: Navashinskiy Shipyrd, No.:1711 / Navashino - Russia
Built: 1988
Ex-Name: Nikolay Dolinskiy (88-06)

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, passing Ruisbroek (Belgium) inward bound quay RCT Verbeke at Willebroek 25/10/2008
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Choron
IMO:8720979
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273358770
Callsign:UBXI5
Former name(s):
- Kourosh Pioneer (Until 2012 Jul)
- Stalingrad (Until 2009 Apr)
- Nikolay Dolinskiy (Until 2006 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,643 tons
Summer DWT:5,786 tons
Length:124 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nakhodka
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°0’23.68” N, 122°25’15.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 105° (113°)
Destination:
Location:Nakhodka
Arrival:4th Jul 2018
10:00:06 UTC
Last update:
1 month 19 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 4th, 10:00:06 UTCNakhodka
2018 May 23rd, 08:00:16 UTCTaicang
2018 March 30th, 08:00:07 UTCCntag
2017 December 9th, 17:00:22 UTCCn Tag
2017 October 20th, 18:00:38 UTCRuvnn
2017 October 6th, 17:00:40 UTCCn Tag
2017 September 6th, 13:00:13 UTCRu Njk
2017 August 25th, 17:00:20 UTCCn Tag
2017 August 19th, 06:00:24 UTCCjk Cn Tag
2017 August 5th, 18:00:45 UTCRu Vnn
More Of This Ship
Choron
© Vladimir Knyaz
Choron
© Vladimir Knyaz
Choron
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jan 03, 2009 21:18 (9 years ago)
Hi Michael,
Always done with pleasure.
Thanks for your sweet words.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Michael Brakhage on Jan 03, 2009 10:57 (9 years ago)
Hi Gerda and Frederik,
great series of this vessel. Thanks for sharing.
Regards,
Michael
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 922 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!