ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASSI

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:ASSIAdded:Jan 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:UnavailableHits:540
Photo Category: Inland Tugs
Description:
Assi (Antwerpen)
ENI: 06105016
Call sign: ON92115
LxBxD: 20,20 x 5,50 x 1,60 m
Tonnage: 44
Homeport/Domicile:
Flag: Belgium
Built: 1962 - Yard: Scheepsbouwwerf v/h J.C. Slob BV, No:148 / Sliedrecht NL
Renovated, new wheelhouse: 2006
Ex-Names: Jan W. Van Der Laan (1962-1974) > Masi Assi (1974-2006
Owner: Herbosch Kiere BV - Antwerpen

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, passing Ruisbroek (Belgium) 25/10/2008
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:N/A
ENI no.:06105016
Technical Data
Vessel type:-

Additional Information
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jan 03, 2009 21:16 (9 years ago)
Hi Michael,
She was renovated in 2006 with new wheelhouse.
Her new owner Herbosch-Kiere is a construction company.
Thanks for your nice comment.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Michael Brakhage on Jan 03, 2009 10:53 (9 years ago)
Great shot of this smaller tug, Gerda and Frederik.
Regards,
Michael
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 540 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!