ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIRIUS

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:SIRIUSAdded:Jan 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:UnavailableHits:331
Photo Category: Inland Tugs
Description:
Sirius (Dordrecht)
ENI: 3110622
LxBxD: 22,42 x 6,35 x 1,64 m
Tonnage: 25
Bollard pull: 15 T
Homeport/Domicile: Dordrecht
Flag: The Netherlands
Built: 1966 - Yard: Voorwaarts - Theun van de Beldt, No.: 422 / Westgraafdijk (NL)
Type of ship: Inland Pusher Tug
Ex-Names: Alfons W Sr (1966-1980) > Res Nova (1980-1989)
Owner: Muller / Tebra Beheer BV

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, seen at Willebroek (Belgium) 29/10/2008
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:N/A
Technical Data
Vessel type:-

Additional Information
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 331 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!