ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLINTERBALTICA - IMO 9279410

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:FLINTERBALTICAAdded:Jan 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:9279410Hits:519
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Flinterbaltica (Rotterdam)
IMO: 9279410
Call sign: PBLS
G.T.: 2474
LxBxDr: 82,50x 12,60 x 5,30 m
Capacity: 5326m Bales/Grain, 136 TEU
Number of Holds: 1
Speed: 12,50 kn
Flag: The Netherlands
Built: 2004 - Yard: Bodewes Shipyards B.V., No: 635 / Hoogezand - Netherlands

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt downstream passing Ruisbroek (Belgium) on a dull 31/10/2008
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Yara Gerda
IMO:9279410
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257206000
Callsign:LATH7
Former name(s):
- Flinterbaltica (Until 2014 Jan 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,474 tons
Summer DWT:3,480 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Oslo
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°27’32.63” N, 0°21’5.18” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 275° (333°)
Destination:
Location:Tilbury
Arrival:31st Aug 2018
17:00:20 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 22 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 17:00:41 UTCTilbury
2018 August 30th, 05:00:56 UTCNl Slu
2018 August 28th, 10:00:32 UTCDeham
2018 August 26th, 05:00:34 UTCSluiskil Nl
2018 August 22nd, 13:00:10 UTCTilbury,uk
2018 August 22nd, 06:00:33 UTCSluiskil,nl
2018 August 21st, 09:30:38 UTCMontoir,france
2018 August 19th, 15:00:18 UTCTilbury,u.k
2018 August 18th, 05:00:16 UTCSluiskil,nl
2018 August 16th, 16:00:48 UTCTilbury,u.k
More Of This Ship
GERDA
© Pieter Inpyn
GERDA
© erwin willemse
GERDA
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jan 03, 2009 21:00 (9 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne
We're happy to share her with you
Greetz
Gerda & Frederik :lol:
Marie-Anne on Jan 01, 2009 18:17 (9 years ago)
A very fine looking ship of the Flinter group you posted here Frederik and Gerda.
Thanks very much for sharing.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 519 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!