ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CRANZ - IMO 7702126

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:CRANZAdded:Jan 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:7702126Hits:613
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Cranz (St. Johns)
IMO: 7702126
Call sign: V2QA9
G.T.: 2089
LxBxDr: 86,48 x 12,8 x 5,66 m
Capacity: 4001m Bales / 4130m Grain / 195 TEU
Number of Holds: 1
Speed: 13 kn
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Built: 1977 - Yard: Schiffswerft Hugo Peters & Co GmbH, No.:566 / Wewelsfleth - Germany
Ex-Names: Alita (77-95) > Christian (95-07)

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, getting moored at quay RCT Verbeke in Willebroek (Belgium) 23/10/2008
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Cranz
IMO:7702126
Former name(s):
- Christian (Until 2007 Nov)
- Alita (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,089 tons
Summer DWT:3,177 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Alita
© pieter melissen
CHRISTIAN
© Marcus-S
Alita
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jan 03, 2009 20:59 (9 years ago)
Hi Michael,
It was the second time in 3 years tat this older vessel visted our aera.
Thanks for our comment.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Michael Brakhage on Jan 03, 2009 10:48 (9 years ago)
Hi Gerda and Frederik,
nice view. Shes also a regular at my spotting area.
Regards,
Michael
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jan 03, 2009 20:56 (9 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne
We're glad that you likes this series
Greetz
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Marie-Anne on Jan 01, 2009 18:15 (9 years ago)
Hi Frederik and Gerda,

You have posted a great serie of photos of the Cranz.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 613 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!