ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INDUSTRIAL CHIEF - IMO 9213947

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Guilherme Z. Secatto [View profile]Title:INDUSTRIAL CHIEFAdded:Jul 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:9213947Hits:1,014
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Industrial Chief - 05/07/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Industrial Chief
IMO:9213947
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004180
Callsign:V7VP6
Former name(s):
- Ocean Titan (Until 2014 Mar 09)
- Industrial Chief (Until 2005 Sep 27)
- Harun J (Until 2003 Sep 18)
- Industrial Chief (Until 2000 Nov)
- Harun J (Until 2000 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,252 tons
Summer DWT:8,040 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°6’23.2” S, 43°6’36.77” W
Status:Uncommanded
Speed, course (heading):
000.7kts, 95° (44°)
Destination:
Location:Br Rio
Arrival:17th Sep 2018
13:20:35 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 38 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 12:00:53 UTCCm Dla
2018 August 17th, 18:30:53 UTCIt Nap
2018 August 6th, 23:00:20 UTCLevorno Italy
2018 August 6th, 23:00:18 UTCIt Liv
2018 January 23rd, 02:00:17 UTCOliva
2018 January 22nd, 18:00:31 UTCRu Nvs
2011 December 14th, 08:00:31 UTCAliaga
2011 December 7th, 14:00:16 UTCHaifa
2011 November 24th, 14:00:35 UTCOdesa
2011 November 18th, 20:00:10 UTCNikolaev
More Of This Ship
INDUSTRIAL CHIEF
© MattyBoy
INDUSTRIAL CHIEF & C ROCK
© MattyBoy
INDUSTRIAL CHIEF
© MattyBoy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,014 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!