ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOLIKAMSK - IMO 8986987

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:SOLIKAMSKAdded:Jan 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:8986987Hits:980
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Russian general cargo vessel Solikamsk, bt. 1979, gt. 3991, entering the BOsphorus on 10.6.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Solikamsk
IMO:8986987
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312362000
Callsign:V3RU4
Former name(s):
- Volgo Don 229 (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,991 tons
Summer DWT:5,462 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°22’35.76” N, 27°58’53.88” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 356° (75°)
Destination:
Location:Bandirma
Arrival:4th Jul 2017
01:00:47 UTC
Last update:
11 months 18 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 4th, 01:00:47 UTCBandirma
2017 April 29th, 04:00:43 UTCRostov
2017 April 20th, 17:00:55 UTCNwbs
2017 April 20th, 17:00:33 UTCSamsun
2017 April 6th, 08:00:56 UTCNw_black_sea
2017 March 25th, 20:00:34 UTCNw_black_sea
2017 March 9th, 00:00:43 UTCRostov
2017 February 28th, 09:00:11 UTCAzov
2017 February 15th, 12:00:09 UTCNw_black Sea
2017 January 27th, 18:00:34 UTCNw_black_sea
More Of This Ship
Solikamsk
© evgenii 10
Solikamsk
© Wil Weijsters
Solikamsk
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Oct 08, 2010 19:53 (7 years ago)
Originally Volgo-Balt 229, one of 81 Navashino built sea river ships proj.1565 Volgo-Balt.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 980 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!