ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SARA - IMO 6822096

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:SARAAdded:Jan 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:6822096Hits:487
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Togo flag general cargo vessel Sara, bt. 1968, gt. 1785, entering the Bosphorus on 10.6.2008.
ex A.M. Spridon 2003,
ex Pelor 1993,
ex Fenchurch 1983,
ex City of Istanbul 1978,
ex Mediteranian 1974
Vessel Identification
Name:Sara
IMO:6822096
Former name(s):
- A.m.spiridon (Until 2003 Sep)
- Pelor (Until 1993)
- Fenchurch (Until 1983)
- City Of Istanbul (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,460 tons
Summer DWT:3,868 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Fenchurch
© Allan RO
PELOR
© Frafo
SARA
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 487 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!