ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL MOSCOW - IMO 9220079

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pekka Jarvinen [View profile]Title:OOCL MOSCOWAdded:Jan 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:9220079Hits:493
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Kiel canal 25/11/2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Sandy Rickmers
IMO:9220079
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001652
Callsign:V7DJ6
Former name(s):
- Oocl Moscow (Until 2009 Mar 20)
- Sandy Rickmers (Until 2007 Jul 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,290 tons
Summer DWT:14,901 tons
Length:159 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°28’28.08” N, 11°38’13.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 295° (298°)
Destination:
Location:Debrv Via Nok
Arrival:23rd Jul 2018
20:00:38 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 23rd, 20:00:38 UTCDebrv Via Nok
2018 July 18th, 06:00:07 UTCSegvx
2018 July 17th, 06:00:17 UTCSesto Via Nok
2018 July 17th, 06:00:12 UTCSesto
2018 July 16th, 23:00:13 UTCSe Sto
2018 July 12th, 20:00:19 UTCBenar
2018 July 12th, 20:00:06 UTCBeanr
2018 July 9th, 17:00:50 UTCDe Brv
2018 July 9th, 17:00:48 UTCDebrv Via Nok
2018 July 4th, 07:00:59 UTCSegvx
More Of This Ship
HARRISON
© Marcus-S
HARRISON
© Claus Schaefe
HARRISON
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 493 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!