ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUN RAYS - IMO 7711658

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:SUN RAYSAdded:Jan 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:7711658Hits:658
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Georgiean general cargo vessel Sun Rays, bt. 1978, gt. 1811, entering the Bosphorus on 10.6.2008.
ex Sun Ray, 2004
ex Riever Shell, 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Sun Rays
IMO:7711658
Former name(s):
- Sun Ray (Until 2003 Oct)
- River Shell (Until 2002 Aug)
- Turia (Until 1996 Dec)
- Romeral (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:1,811 tons
Summer DWT:2,869 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sun Rays
© Wil Weijsters
Sun Rays
© Wil Weijsters
SUN RAYS
© Bobie Tabakov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 658 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!