ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CALEDONIA - IMO 9262546

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:valeriy [View profile]Title:CALEDONIAAdded:Jan 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:9262546Hits:636
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Odessa port 17 Feb 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Caledonia
IMO:9262546
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215190000
Callsign:9HCX7
Former name(s):
- Csav Barcelona (Until 2007 Jan 12)
- Caledonia (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:24,918 tons
Summer DWT:35,079 tons
Length:188 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°17’13.2” N, 103°21’20.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 308° (310°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:2nd Dec 2018
06:00:17 UTC
Last update:
9 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 28th, 12:00:48 UTCTrois Rivieres
2018 August 15th, 08:00:21 UTCCamden
2018 August 6th, 15:00:06 UTCNew Orleans
2018 August 4th, 08:00:59 UTCCorpus Christi
2018 August 4th, 08:00:52 UTCCorpus Christi
2018 August 4th, 08:00:44 UTCCorpupdelgada
2018 August 4th, 08:00:33 UTCCorpup
2018 August 4th, 08:00:26 UTCCorpus Christi
2018 August 4th, 08:00:26 UTCCorpusn
2018 August 4th, 08:00:20 UTCCorpus Christi
More Of This Ship
CALEDONIA
© andrecas
CALEDONIA
© andrecas
CALEDONIA
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 636 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!