ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SWEGARD - IMO 9195901

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pekka Jarvinen [View profile]Title:SWEGARDAdded:Jan 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:9195901Hits:625
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel canal 25/11/2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Elena
IMO:9195901
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304041000
Callsign:V2GP8
Former name(s):
- Swegard (Until 2014 Oct)
- Merwedelta (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,997 tons
Summer DWT:4,956 tons
Length:96 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°15’11.08” N, 4°24’2.56” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 267° (151°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:13th Dec 2018
02:00:50 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 13:30:21 UTCTo Order
2018 August 31st, 13:30:14 UTCOxelosund
2018 August 28th, 04:00:52 UTCHanko
2018 August 22nd, 23:00:59 UTCGotland
2018 August 17th, 08:00:50 UTCHoganas
2018 August 14th, 09:00:20 UTCOxelosund
2018 August 9th, 08:00:41 UTCGotland
2018 July 11th, 11:00:40 UTCHarlingen
2018 July 9th, 08:00:00 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 27th, 22:00:15 UTCFor Order
More Of This Ship
ELENA L
© Malte Classens
ELENA L
© Malte Classens
ELENA L
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 625 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!