ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAPPHIRE - IMO 7810284

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:SAPPHIREAdded:Jan 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:7810284Hits:687
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Sapphire am 09.07.02 auf der Elbe bei Altenbruch

Baujahr: 1981
Bauwerft, Nummer: Kawasaki, Sakaide 1293
ex-Namen: Juko Maru, Eastern Orchid
Länge: 236m
Breite: 32.21m
Tragfähigkeit: 70681 Tonnen
Vermessung: 41940 GT
Flagge: Liberia
Heimathafen: Monrovia
Vessel Identification
Name:King Duckling
IMO:7810284
Former name(s):
- Sapphire (Until 2002 Aug)
- Eastern Orchid (Until 1990)
- Juko Maru (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:41,940 tons
Summer DWT:70,681 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAPPHIRE
© har
KING DUCKLING
© Ivan Meshkov
KING DUCKLING
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 687 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!