ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CANMAR ENDURANCE - IMO 8204626

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jacques Trempe [View profile]Title:CANMAR ENDURANCEAdded:Jan 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:8204626Hits:539
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Canmar Endurance westbound in front of Cap-Rouge, Qc 5-7-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Endura
IMO:8204626
Former name(s):
- Endurance (Until 2012 Jun)
- Cp Endurance (Until 2006 May)
- Canmar Endurance (Until 2005 Sep)
- Cast Performance (Until 2003 Oct)
- Contship Endeavour (Until 1999 Jul)
- Canmar Endeavour (Until 1998 Dec)
- Alligator Joy (Until 1995)
- Tokyo Maru (Until 1990 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,152 tons
Summer DWT:32,424 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CANMAR ENDURANCE
© Leo Johannes
CANMAR ENDEAVOUR
© Joerg Seyler
CANMAR ENDEAVOUR
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 539 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!