ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAPPHIRE - IMO 8715297

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:SAPPHIREAdded:Jan 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:8715297Hits:771
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Sapphire am 14.08.96 auf der Elbe bei Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 1988
Bauwerft, Nummer: Sasebo 367
Länge: 224m
Breite: 32.2m
Tragfähigkeit: 68600 Tonnen
Vermessung: 36120 GT
Flagge: Philippinen
Heimathafen: Manila
Vessel Identification
Name:Ricstar
IMO:8715297
Former name(s):
- Soyang (Until 2009 Apr)
- Ri Zhao Steel No.1 (Until 2008 Dec)
- Lanikai (Until 2007 Jul)
- Magic Wand (Until 2005 Apr)
- Magic Wang (Until 2004 Aug 16)
- Penelope V (Until 2004 Jul)
- Iolcos Sapphire (Until 2003 Oct)
- Sapphire (Until 1998 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,120 tons
Summer DWT:68,676 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ricstar
© andy.ru73
RICSTAR
© Vladimir Serebryanskiy
RI ZHAO STEEL No 1
© Brendan Sardelic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 771 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!