ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dolce X - IMO 8216124

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:valeriy [View profile]Title:Dolce XAdded:Jan 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:8216124Hits:1,084
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Odessa port 3 May 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Captain Adam
IMO:8216124
Former name(s):
- Dolce X (Until 2011 Nov)
- Dulcinea (Until 2007 Jun)
- Thalassa 1 (Until 2003 Sep)
- Pearl I (Until 2002 Apr)
- Pearl (Until 1998 Oct)
- Lex Almendro (Until 1994 May)
- Altamira (Until 1989 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,483 tons
Summer DWT:9,655 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Altamira
© pieter melissen
DULCINEA
© M. Albareda
DOLCE X
© Christian Plagué
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,084 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!