ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Elm - IMO 7710264

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:ElmAdded:Jan 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:7710264Hits:672
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bolnes (NLD) 6-10-'05

renamed: Maravello
Vessel Identification
Name:Altagrace
IMO:7710264
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377901040
Callsign:J8QI4
Former name(s):
- Lizane (Until 2013 Mar)
- Maravello (Until 2010 Jul)
- Elm (Until 2005 Oct)
- Lough Mask (Until 2003 Jan)
- Vikingbank (Until 2000 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,913 tons
Summer DWT:3,030 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°26’51.96” N, 79°42’11.83” W
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
7.3kts, 174° (175°)
Destination:
Location:Miami.fl..usa
Arrival:18th Sep 2018
07:00:06 UTC
Last update:
1 month 11 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 23rd, 18:00:55 UTCMiami.fl..usa
2018 August 24th, 08:00:23 UTCMiami.fl..usa
2018 August 24th, 08:00:16 UTCMiami.fl..usa
2018 August 17th, 12:42:19 UTCFt Lauderdale
2018 August 7th, 07:00:00 UTCMiragoane_haiti
2018 July 21st, 23:00:00 UTCMiami.fl..usa
2018 July 14th, 06:00:08 UTCMiragoane_haiti
2018 June 8th, 16:00:29 UTCMiami.fl..usa
2017 October 23rd, 18:00:57 UTCMiragoane_haiti
2017 October 23rd, 18:00:18 UTCMiami.fl..usa
More Of This Ship
VIKINGBANK
© PWR
Elm
© john sins
VIKINGBANK
© Benoit Donne
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 672 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!