ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pacific Pride - IMO 8914702

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:Pacific PrideAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8914702Hits:1,362
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Seen here approaching Macquarie Wharf no 3 in Hobart, Tasmania, Australia.  She arrived in Hobart nearly 4 days late and was meant to load nearly 18,000t of logs she only loaded 3,500.  The reaming logs were sent to the chip mill.  She went to Devonport in Northern Tasmanaia after Hobart and was meant to load 10,000t of logs there, she only stayed in Devonport for 5 hours as she had a really tight contract after this voyage and they could not start it late
Vessel Identification
Name:Atromitos
IMO:8914702
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212919000
Callsign:P3QL8
Former name(s):
- Pacific Pride (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,147 tons
Summer DWT:38,855 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ATROMITOS
© andy.ru73
ATROMITOS
© andy.ru73
ARTOMITOS
© AAA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,362 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!