ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM JADE - IMO 9324875

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:valeriy [View profile]Title:CMA CGM JADEAdded:Jan 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:9324875Hits:648
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Odessa port 19 Mar 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Jade
IMO:9324875
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003035
Callsign:V7NX2
Former name(s):
- Sabine Rickmers (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,906 tons
Summer DWT:50,538 tons
Length:261 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°32’9” N, 9°57’0” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 336° (334°)
Destination:
Location:Dehbg
Arrival:18th Dec 2018
22:00:45 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 11:00:58 UTCMacsb
2018 September 6th, 09:00:03 UTCBeanr
2018 September 3rd, 21:30:04 UTCDeham
2018 September 2nd, 14:00:00 UTCPiraeus
2018 September 2nd, 13:00:51 UTCNlrdm
2018 August 22nd, 19:00:12 UTCGrpir
2018 August 8th, 02:00:20 UTCMacsb
2018 August 2nd, 09:00:42 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 31st, 10:00:47 UTCHamburg
2018 July 29th, 19:00:11 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
NAVIOS INDIGO
© Marcus-S
NAVIOS INDIGO
© Marcus-S
Navios Indigo
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
s_mdshah on Jan 13, 2012 03:18 (6 years ago)
Hi,

I am interested to purchase this picture. I would apreciate if you can contact me at s_mdshah@yahoo.com

Thanks!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 648 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!