ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EFESSOS - IMO 8117196

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:valeriy [View profile]Title:EFESSOSAdded:Jan 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:8117196Hits:519
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Odessa port 5 May 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Energy
IMO:8117196
Former name(s):
- Isa Energy (Until 2013 Nov)
- Efessos (Until 2009 Sep)
- J.emma (Until 1993 Sep)
- Freesia (Until 1992 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,553 tons
Summer DWT:33,554 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FREESIA
© Mike Griffiths
Efessos
© vovashap
Efessos
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 519 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!