ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEM OF MADRAS - IMO 9374002

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:valeriy [View profile]Title:GEM OF MADRASAdded:Jan 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:9374002Hits:1,053
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Odessa port 20 Jul 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Western Oslo
IMO:9374002
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257460000
Callsign:LAJH7
Former name(s):
- Gem Of Madras (Until 2009 Dec 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,532 tons
Summer DWT:56,548 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Oslo
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°39’56.82” N, 122°45’56.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 98° (104°)
Destination:
Location:Fukuyama Kanmon Ps
Arrival:16th May 2018
15:25:13 UTC
Last update:
9 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 15:25:13 UTCFukuyama Kanmon Ps
2018 May 7th, 14:00:12 UTCYantai
2018 May 1st, 21:00:35 UTCBr Ita A
2018 March 1st, 11:00:39 UTCBr Ita
2018 February 18th, 06:00:39 UTCTbc
2018 January 23rd, 20:00:34 UTCGibraltar
2017 October 8th, 20:00:30 UTCSantos
2017 September 15th, 15:00:50 UTCCotnou
2017 September 4th, 22:00:12 UTCSan Pedro
2017 June 18th, 11:00:22 UTCJiyagyin China
More Of This Ship
LYNGHOLMEN
© Marc Boucher
LYNGHOLMEN
© Marc Boucher
LYNGHOLMEN
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,053 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!