ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDIC TORINITA - IMO 9012305

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:NORDIC TORINITAAdded:Jul 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:9012305Hits:466
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
03.07.2005 Nordic Torinita leaving Slagen Esso Reffinary.
Vessel Specifications
General Specifications
Call Sign C6FY4
Flag Bahamas
Hull Double Hull
Type Shuttle DP Two
Built 1992
Yard Tsuneishi
Class DNV
IMO No. 9012305
Dimensions
LOA metres 246.86
Breadth metres 42.00
KTM metres 47.98
BCM metres 122.21
Summer Loadline
PBL metres 127.00
Draft metres 15.020
DWT MT 106877
TPC MT 91.8
Tonnages
GRT 58911.0
NRT 31185.0
Suez Net 51571.1
Light Ship 17418



Vessel Identification
Name:Navion Torinita
IMO:9012305
MMSI:311644000
Callsign:C6FY4
Former name(s):
- Nordic Torinita (Until 2005 Dec 12)
- Torinita (Until 1996 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:58,911 tons
Summer DWT:106,852 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°26’2.95” N, 25°54’38.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 337° (343°)
Destination:
Location:Limassol
Arrival:29th Nov 2016
12:00:25 UTC
Last update:
2 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 29th, 12:00:25 UTCLimassol
2016 November 6th, 12:00:54 UTCFor Orders
2016 November 6th, 12:00:33 UTCLimassol For Orders
More Of This Ship
NAVION TORINITA
© Michael Schindler
Navion Torinita
© Pilot Frans
NAVION TORINITA
© Arki Wagner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 466 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!