ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GUNDULIC - IMO 9137430

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:GUNDULICAdded:Jan 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:9137430Hits:642
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Handymax Bulk Carrier
GRT: 27,552
Built: 1997
Flag: Croatia
30-12-08, alongside Mackay.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rochester Castle
IMO:9137430
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357558000
Callsign:3ECK4
Former name(s):
- Gundulic (Until 2011 Apr)
- Luzern (Until 2005 Oct)
- Skaugum (Until 1997 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,552 tons
Summer DWT:45,269 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STONY LAKE
© Bob Scott
STONY LAKE
© Bob Scott
ROCHESTER CASTLE
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 642 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!