ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HABIBE ANA - IMO 8309464

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:valeriy [View profile]Title:HABIBE ANAAdded:Jan 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:8309464Hits:1,090
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Odessa port 13 Feb 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Sevenkar
IMO:8309464
Former name(s):
- Ameera (Until 2014 Apr)
- Habibe Ana (Until 2009 Aug)
- Ocean Prize (Until 1997 Nov)
- Kelvin Challenge (Until 1994 Oct)
- Vorras (Until 1991 Jan)
- Philippine Vinta (Until 1988)
- Western Jay (Until 1985 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,046 tons
Summer DWT:43,474 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PHILIPPINE VINTA
© Tapio Karvonen
OCEAN PRIZE
© friendship
HABIBE ANA
© VAV
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jan 01, 2009 16:19 (9 years ago)
What a beauty. She looks very good on your photo.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,090 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!